DA-BAR Degree Scholarship Program Grantees

NAME OF SCHOLAR MOTHER AGENCY UNIVERSITY DEGREE SPECIALIZATION YEAR OF AWARD
Somolostro, Arnel V. BPI CMU PhD Plant Pathology 2023
Galian, Jake L. Benguet State University UPLB PhD Plant Breeding 2023
Talara, Ailene B. DA-RFO 10 CMU MS Entomology 2023
Panis, April Hope E. DA-RFO 10 CMU MS Entomology 2023
Quiamco, Christine Jane L. DA-RFO 10 CMU MS Agronomy 2023
Amigo, Miriam F. DA-BFAR 8 UPV (Tacloban College) MS Aquaculture 2023
Tabali, Jocelyn T. DA-RFO 1 UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2023
Jay Invinsor L. Bermas DA-BAR UPLB PhD Development Studies 2022
Richard R. Greganzo DA-RFO 6 UPLB PhD Animal Science 2022
Maria Victoria A. Del Rosario DA-RFO 3 CLSU MS Veterinary Studies 2022
Joniel B. Ancorin BFAR CLSU MS Aquaculture 2022
Gerald E. Cammagay BAFS UPLB MS Soil Science 2022
Cecilia C. Mallari BPI UPLB MS Soil Science 2022
Milamar R. Aragua DA-RFO 10 CMU MS Agronomy 2022
Alexandria Catherine G. Isip DA-RFO 3 CLSU MS Veterinary Studies 2022
Clarissa B. Jamilo DA-RFO 7 VSU PhD Horticulture 2019
Marry Joy P. Flores DA-RFO 9 UPLB PhD Plant Pathology 2019
Gari Pellinor U. Hernandez DA-BAFS UPLB MS Animal Science 2019
Dario M. Huelgas DA-RFO 4A UPLB PhD Soil Science 2019
Marie Joy M. Daguro DA-RFO 3 CLSU PhD Agricultural Entomology 2019
Alvin L. Fontanil DA-BAR UPLB MS Horticulture 2019
Gany A. Gaspar DA-RFO 1 CLSU MS Veterinary Studies 2018
Saudi D. Mangindra DAF-ARMM USM PhD Agricultural Sciences 2018
Elijah M. Avante DA-BAI UPLB MS Genetics 2018
Ramon T. Maulit, Jr. DA-RFO 11 UPLB MS Entomology 2018
Kevin G. Biol DA-RFO 8 UPLB MS Development Communication 2018
Wilmer S. Faylon DA-RFO 4A UPLB PhD Animal Science 2018
Reychence D. Toto DA-RFO 9 UPLB MS Agricultural Economics 2018
Arlyn A. Abdulla BFAR ARMM UP Visayas MS Ocean Sciences 2018
Charlie T. Palilio DA BAFS UPLB MS Soil Science 2018
Adley L. Masnar MSU-Marawi USM PhD Crop Production Management 2018
Charles A. Castro DA-RFO 13 UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2018
Mara Shyn M. Valdeabella DA-BAR UP Diliman MS Community Development 2017
Gian Carlo R. Espiritu DA-BAR UPLB MS Agronomy 2017
Almira G. Magcawas Cavite State University UPLB PhD Community Development 2017
Ray A. Rodriguez DA-RFO 12 UPLB PhD Agronomy 2017
Gladys Marie A. Dagandan DA-RFO 9 UPLB MS Animal Science 2017
Ruel L. Villanueva LGU Cotabato USM PhD Rural Development 2017
Cheryl L. Eusala LGU - Makilala, Cotabato UPLB PhD Community Development 2016
Rictibert C. Pamunag DA-RFO 9 UPLB MS Agronomy 2016
Myleen L. Magistrado NFRDI UPLB MS Environmental Science 2016
John L. Loraña DEBESMSCAT CLSU PhD Environmental Management 2016
Kristine P. Gonzales DA-RFO 1 UPD MS Community Development 2016
Jofhiline F. Dygico CNSC-Ret. Judge Antonio C. Entienza Campus UPLB PhD Community Development 2015
Rosemarie Q. Joson DA-RFO 3 UPLB MS Development Communication 2015
Nestor A. Blanco DA-RFO 1 UPLB MS Agronomy 2015
Emily A. Soriano DA-RFO 3 CLSU-Open University PhD Rural Development 2014
Hilda G. Tomas PhilMech CLSU PhD Rural Development 2014
Joyce Paulit O. Galleros LGU - Misamis Occidental MSU - Naawan PhD Sustainable Development Studies 2014
Maynard C. Bongcayao LGU - Oroquieta MSU - Naawan PhD Sustainable Development Studies 2014
Lovelle DS. Ramos PhilMech DLSU MS Psychology 2014
Cecilia C. Basser PAO-Lanao del Sur MSU-Naawan PhD Sustainable Development Studies 2014
Lalaine A. Barrot LGU - Lanao Del Norte MSU - Naawan PhD Sustainable Development Studies 2014
Mishael Joy S. Barerra MMSU UP Diliman MA Economics 2014
Efren R. Regpala PhilMech UP Diliman MS Food Science 2013
Marlon M. Garrigues Upi Agricultural School-PTIA USM MS Horticulture minor in Agronomy 2013
Romiel John P. Basan (contractual) USM UPLB MS Agricultural Economics major in Marketing and Price Analysis 2013
Glenn Y. Ilar PhilRice UPLB PhD Development Studies 2013
Ailyn R. Adante DA-RFO 5 UPLB MS Entomology 2013
Mary Joy S. Canolas USM UPLB PhD Animal Science 2013
Adley L. Masnar MSU, Marawi CLSU MS Crop Protection 2013
Marychel Asther S. Rasco (temporary permanent) CNSC-Ret. Judge Antonio C. Entienza Campus UP Diliman MS Statistics 2012
Roszhien M. Agustin (contractual) USM UPLB MM Agribusiness Management and Entrepreneurship 2012
Mark Angelo C. Pagdato (contractual) USM UPLB MS Plant Breeding 2012
Daniel S. Garino Jr. (temporary permanent) CNSC-Ret. Judge Antonio C. Entienza Campus UP Diliman MS Biology 2012
Nympha D. Sapan Upi Agricultural School-PTIA USM MS Horticulture 2012
Jalani Paguital ARMM USM MS Horticulture 2011
Joel A. Cantoneros DA-RFO 8 UPLB PhD Agronomy 2011
Ronald D. Superioridad USM UPLB MS Social Science 2011
Jennet R. Mag-aso USM UPLB MS Environmental Science 2011
Aries O. Ativo CBSUA UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2010
Lynlei Pintor ERDB-DENR UPLB PhD Community Development 2010
Albert Usman ARMM USM PhD Rural Development 2010
Florites S. Janolo-Rosales DA-RFO 13 UPLB MS Rural Sociology 2009
Pedro F. Oliver DA-RFO 5 UPLB MS Community Development 2009
Abigail M. Javier BFAR UPLB MS Environmental Science 2009
Karl Vernon G. Tamban DA-RFO 4A UPLB MS Environmental Science 2008
Flomella A. Caguicla BAI UPLB MS Animal Science 2008
Marivic M. De Vera BAI UPLB PhD Animal Science 2007
Maricel R. Francia DA-RFO 2 UPLB MS Veterinary Medicine 2007
Frederick B. Muyot NFRDI CLSU MS Aquaculture 2007
Ma. Cecilia R. Antolin BPRE/PhilMech CLSU PhD Rural Development 2007
Ma. Lourdes O. Marzo WPU UPLB PhD Soil Science 2006
Ma. Teresa V. Destura LGU Sorsogon UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2006
Rodelio G. Idago BPRE/PhilMech UPLB MS Crop Protection 2005
Joan P. Sadoral DA-RFO 12 UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2005
Samsudin S. Panday ARMM CLSU MS Crop Protection 2005
Helen LV. Eluna CMU UPLB PhD Plant Breeding 2004
Ommal H. Abdulkadil PhilRice UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2004
Joel L. Adorada BPI UPLB MS Environmental Science 2004
Darwin M. Apistar DA-RFO 13 UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2004
Simeon C. Fernandez DA-RFO 11 UPLB/USM MS Agricultural Economics 2004
Lorena N. Miranda BPRE/PhilMech UPLB MS Agricultural Economics 2004
Lilia A. Portales BPI UPLB PhD Plant Pathology 2004
Aileen C. Castaneda PhilRice UP Diliman MA Economics 2004
Jean G. Gasmena PCC CLSU MA Agribusiness Management 2004
Deborah B. Ligon BPRE/PhilMech UP Diliman MA Psychology 2004
Elmer D. Castillo DA-RFO 4B CLSU PhD Rural Development 2004
Norman G. De Jesus PAC BSU PhD Horticulture 2004
Leonarda A. Londina DA-RFO 8 CLSU PhD Rural Development 2004
Junito P. Marcelino SKPSC USM PhD Crop Protection 2004
Julieta Cristina M. Zambrano LGU, Davao del Norte CLSU PhD Horticulture 2004
Joan Marie S. Agarcio PhilRice UPLB MS Genetics 2003
Sharon A. Viloria DA-RFO 1 UPLB/BSU MS Agricultural Economics 2003
Genalyn B. Macasaet DA-RFO 4A UPLB MS Microbiology 2003
Marry Joy P. Flores DA-RFO 9 UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2003
Nancy S. Romano ASCOT UPLB PhD Animal Science 2003
Ramises N. Solante CapSU UPLB PhD Entomology 2003
Nancy S. Abes PCC UPLB MS Veterinary Medicine 2002
Jose D. Guzman CSU UPLB PhD Agricultural Engineering 2002
Joel M. Alcaraz ISU UPLB MS Agricultural Engineering 2002
Hilda B. Balag DA-RFO 4A UPLB MS Veterinary Medicine 2002
Grace Len C. Dagala DA-RFO 7 UPLB MS Dev't. Communication 2002
Janet P. De Leon DMMMSU UPLB MS Soil Science 2002
Jamer M. Guimba ARMM UPLB MS Entomology 2002
Leonila R. Imperial PCA UPLB MS Botany 2002
Saudi D. Mangindra ARMM UPLB MS PGR Conservation & Mngt. 2002
Julie P. Rodelas MSC UPLB MS Rural Sociology 2002
Jennifer J. Tagubase PhilRice UPLB MS Plant Breeding 2002
Nenita B. Baldo CMU UPLB PhD Plant Breeding 2002
Liza G. Battad PCC UPLB PhD Community Development 2002
Liberty A. Canja PCA UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2002
Mary Jean C. Du DA-RFO 7 UPLB PhD Plant Breeding 2002
Herminigilda A. Gabertan BPI UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2002
Jose Nestor M. Garcia UPLB UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2002
Cynthia M. Medina UPLB UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2002
Asterio M. Miranda UEP UPLB PhD Extension Education 2002
Marilyn G. Patricio CLSU UPLB PhD Entomology 2002
Rosanna T. Pinduma ARMM UPLB PhD Horticulture 2002
Ireneo A. Rico ASU UPLB PhD Community Development 2002
Andrew Eusebio S. Tan WVSU UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2002
Rowena P. Varela NORMISIST UPLB PhD Entomology 2002
Kathleen D. Solis PhilRice UP Diliman MS Journalism 2002
Manan E. Undong ARMM CLSU MS Animal Science 2002
Oscar O. Carpio BSWM UP Diliman PhD Environmental Science 2002
Geronima M. Estimada SPAMAST USM PhD Agronomy 2002
Romualdo M. Ortuoste SKPSC CLSU PhD Crop Science 2002
Teresita S. Sandoval BSWM UP Diliman PhD   2002
Magdalena T. Wanawan DA CAR CLSU PhD Rural Development 2002
Nathaniel R. Alibuyog MMSU UPLB MS Agricultural Engineering 2001
Tong A. Abas ARMM UPLB MS Agronomy 2001
Allan L. Poquita DA-RFO 7 UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2001
Lourdes M. Calleja DA-RFO 8 UPLB MS Entomology 2001
Marianito M. Doydora DA-RFO 7 UPLB MS Animal Science 2001
Sorhaila L. Latip-Yusoph MSU, Marawi UPLB MS Dev't. Communication 2001
Arnolfo M. Monleon MSC UPLB MS Animal Science 2001
Digna L. Sandoval DA-BAR UPLB MS Horticulture 2001
Frenciso L. Varquez PhilRice UPLB MS Soil Science 2001
Emily E. Victorio BAI UPLB MS Soil Science 2001
Marlowe U. Aquino DA-BAR UPLB PhD Community Development 2001
Ma. Wencisa B. Egama DA-RFO 7 UPLB PhD Agricultural Economics 2001
Silvestre C. Escueta ASCOT UPLB PhD Environmental Science 2001
Marissa C. Estrella BU UPLB PhD Plant Pathology 2001
Francisco Gil N. Garcia USM UPLB PhD Agricultural Economics 2001
Norma U. Gomez USM UPLB PhD Agricultural Economics 2001
Zenaida C. Gonzaga LSU/VSU UPLB PhD Horticulture 2001
Edwin C. Mituda MSU-Marawi UPLB PhD Animal Science 2001
Juvy S. Salazar DA-RFO 11 LSU/VSU PhD Plant Pathology 2001
Susan M. Rivera PCA UPLB PhD Agricultural Economics 2001
Consolacion E. Satorre DA-RFO 11 UPLB PhD Soil Science 2001
Jonar I. Yago NVSU UPLB PhD Plant Pathology 2001
Joel A. Cantoneros DA-RFO 8 UPLB MS Agronomy 2001
Manioba M. Domaot DA-BFAR 12 MSU, Naawan MS Aquaculture 2001
Grace P. Gutierrez DA-RFO 11 LSU/VSU MS Agricultural Economics 2001
Jane G. Payumo PhilRice UP Diliman MS Technology Management 2001
Melissa A. Resma DA-BAR UP Diliman MS Information Technology 2001
Salvacion M. Ritual DA-BAR UPLB MS Environmental Science 2001
Aileen V. Alvarez DA-RFO 12 LSU/VSU PhD Plant Pathology 2001
Miguel O. Baay DA-BFAR 13 UPV PhD Fisheries 2001
Melchor L. Da Jose ISU CLSU PhD Crop Science 2001
Lina V. Dimal DA-BAR UP Diliman PhD Public Administration 2001
Alvin Bernardo V. Divinagracia DA-BAR DLSU PhD Development Studies 2001
Fernando S. Doroy DA-RFO 7 LSU/VSU PhD Horticulture 2001
Dr. Leni L. Quirit UP Diliman UP Diliman     2001
Bienvenido D. Acabal, Jr. DA-RFO 7 UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2000
Gracia B. Amar PhilRice UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2000
Jesusa M. Cabling PhilRice UPLB MS Agricultural Economics 2000
Melchor E. Monreal DA-RFO 7 UPLB MS Agricultural Economics 2000
Samuel A. Ordonez, Jr. PhilRice UPLB MS Plant Pathology 2000
Danilo Tumamao DA-RFO 2 UPLB MA Public Affairs 2000
Josephine T. Garcia BPI UPLB/CavSU PhD Agiculture 2000
Fancisco B. Geromo DA-RFO 9 UPLB PhD Animal Science 2000
Virgilio M. Gonzales PAC UPLB PhD Horticulture 2000
Purisima P. Juico BSWM/CLSU UPLB PhD Soil Science 2000
Flordeliza H. Bordey PhilRice UP Diliman MA Economics 2000
Herminigildo S. Quibuyen DA-BAR DLSU MS Information Technology 2000
Miguela S. Anabesa DA-RFO 11 USM PhD Agriculture 2000
Ssusan T. Razo DA-RFO 11 USM PhD Extension 2000
Lorna P. Vilbar DA-RFO 12 USM PhD Crop Protection 2000